Monday, December 24, 2012

Merry Christmas Eve!


SANTA IS COMING...TOMORROW!!!!!

Christmas is definitely different/way more fun with a little cotton headed ninny muggin running around. He seriously is getting so much fun stuff, Im pretty excited to play with it all for him to see it all. Which also means, it'll be time to purge most of his toys he has now to make room for the new ones. Maybe not ALL his toys, but ya know how it is, kids accumulate so much stuff. And once we get this basement done (keep your fingers crossed for our big move downstairs this year!), Troy will get our room, aka his BIG BOY ROOM! WHOOP WHOOP!

The Nickmesiter has been a very good boy this year. He has worked so hard in providing a good living for us and he's kind of a big deal at work. I kid you not, he has posters around the building just to show people how awesome he is. So, "Santa" thought to herself, "You know, what can I get Nicky boy that he's wanted for soooooo long and that will get him grinning from ear to ear?"

As if, I sure as heck wont be giving Nick a little eyeful on a street pole. But really, who knew Lisa Vanderpump could work it like that? I had a sneaky suspicion. Anywhooot....where was I?

Oh yes, Nicks Christmas bomb dot com gift. Lemme just have these pictures do the talking


World, meet Peyton! Isn't he the sweetest mole lookin black lab ever?! Seriously dat face is so squishy! If I have even a smidge of baby fever, this will take care of it for sure! Y'all know we are a family that bleeds blue and orange, so I dont need to tell you where the name 'Peyton' came from. We get to take him home in January since he's so itty bitty, he needs more time with his momma. Which had me thinking, do these momma dogs miss their 9-12 children? Or are they like, "Hallelujah, my 8 tips can go back to normal and I can lay off the lanolin". You moms out there can easily understand that one. 

Merry Christmas Eve, ladies!! In all seriousness, lets not forget the REAL reason of Christmas...





2 comments:

Misty said...

I don't like Peyton almost as much as I don't like Tebow. HA!

I looove black labs though!

Kat@shop.school.sleep. said...

Awww the dog is sooo cute!!