Monday, April 25, 2011

Digging Deep


Yeah, that's right. I am seriously lacking in the workout department.

I need to really dig deep to get any motivation to work out. I mean, the motivation is there, it's just the...ugh, who am I kidding, it's the motivation that isn't there. You'd think that bikini that's in my closet would be enough motivation, but it's not. I really need to dig deep to pull out a workout 4-5 times every week until Mexico. I'm going to make it super easy for myself - I'm not even going to schedule things on certain days. I'm just going to say "Okay Karli. Just get 4-5 workouts in. It can be any days you want.". Nick is getting his oil changed tomorrow before work, which means I gotta go early early, blah!

This underarm chub, is no bueno

1 comments:

Megan said...

I think you look great! I also need a little more motivation, but with a wee little baby it is tough. I don't want to give up time with her, but I also don't want to be a chubby lazy Momma lol!